Barnes County High School Basketball Tournaments
Past Boys Champions

Past Boys Tournament Champions

Year                                 School

1917                                 Uxbridge

1918                                 Uxbridge

1919                                 No Tournament

1920                                 Dazey

1921                                 Dazey

1922                                 Grand Prairie

1923                                 Grand Prairie

1924                                 Dazey

1925                                 Baldwin

1926                                 Litchville

1927                                 Baldwin

1928                                 Baldwin

1929                                 Svea

1930                                 Litchville

1931                                 Dazey

1932                                 Sanborn

1933                                 Svea

1934                                 Svea

1935                                 Grand Prairie

1936                                 Baldwin

1937                                 Grand Prairie

1938                                 Oriska

1939                                 Oriska

1940                                 Oriska

1941                                 Sanborn

1942                                 Noltimier

1943                                 Noltimier

1944                                 Wimbledon

1945                                 Fingal

1946                                 Rogers

1947                                 Fingal

1948                                 Noltimier

1949                                 Dazey

1950                                 Wimbledon

1951                                 Wimbledon

1952                                 Litchville

1953                                 Oriska

1954                                 Litchville

1955                                 Litchville

1956                                 Nome

1957                                 Oriska

1958                                 Nome

1959                                 Rogers

1960                                 Noltimier

1961                                 North Central

1962                                 Oriska

1963                                 North Central

1964                                 Litchville

1965                                 Eckelson

1966                                 Wimbledon

1967                                 Pillsbury

1968                                 Litchville

1969                                 Litchville

1970                                 North Central

1971                                 Oriska

1972                                 Oriska

1973                                 Fingal

1974                                 Litchville

1975                                 Litchville

1976                                 Fingal

1977                                 Litchville

1978                                 Oriska

1979                                 Maple Valley

1980                                 Maple Valley

1981                                 Maple Valley  

1982                                 Marion

1983                                 Oriska

1984                                 Maple Valley

1985                                 Page

1986                                 Page

1987                                 Page

1988                                 Page

1989                                 Marion

1990                                 Page

1991                                 Hope-Page

1992                                 Maple Valley 

1993                                 Sheldon-Chaffee

1994                                 Hope-Page

1995                                 Griggs County Central

1996                                 Griggs County Central

1997                                 Maple Valley- Oriska

1998                                 Hope-Page

1999                                 Litchville-Marion-Montpelier

2000                                 Litchville-Marion-Montpelier

2001                                 Griggs County Central

2002                                 Barnes County North

2003                                 Barnes County North

2004                                 Griggs County Central

2005                                 Maple Valley

2006                                 Hope-Page

2007                                 Northern Cass

2008                                 Northern Cass 

2009                                 Enderlin

2009-10                           Maple Valley

2010-11                           Maple Valley

2011-12                           Maple Valley

2012-13                           Maple Valley

2013-14                           Milnor

2014-15                           LaMoure-Litchville-Marion

2015-16                           Milnor/North Sargent