Licensed to Northern State University  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2017 08:15 PM
                         NSU Twilight 2017 - 4/13/2017                         
                         Swisher Field - Aberdeen, SD                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Northern State  'A'                                 48.71      50.27  
     1) Raecke, Elizabeth               2) Barnes, Madison                
     3) Cruzen, Mackenzie               4) Ingram, Toni-Ann               
  2 Jamestown  'A'                                      50.70      52.10  
     1) Rue, Madelaine                  2) Johnson, Julia                 
     3) Voigt, Kylee                    4) Bruckner, Sophia               
 
Event 2  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 SW Minnesota St.  'A'                               42.00      42.00  
     1) Busari, Quadri                  2) Galamue, Gabriel               
     3) Finley, Dallin                  4) Ryan, Ben                      
  2 Northern State  'A'                                 42.91      43.35  
     1) Moseti, Sam                     2) Thomas, Romario                
     3) Brown, Deveyonn                 4) Martina, Jarreth               
  3 Northern State  'B'                                 43.65      44.39  
     1) Lackas, Jacob                   2) Tiefenthaler, Trey             
     3) Moser, Austin                   4) Fletcher, Isaiha               
  4 Northern State  'C'                                 43.65      44.42  
     1) Hanisch, Brenton                2) Hochstetler, TJ                
     3) Brewer, Kelson                  4) Malsam, Bryce                  
  5 Jamestown  'A'                                      44.15      44.56  
     1) Koening, Dylan                  2) White, Cameron                 
     3) Knutson, Noah                   4) Carlson, Brady                 
 
Event 3  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fasen, Anna                  South Dakota         2:19.98    2:25.45   2 
  2 Bickett, Shelby              South Dakota         2:28.61    2:30.16   2 
  3 Chadwick, Lindi              Jamestown            2:30.09    2:32.37   1 
  4 Korvela, Andrea              Northern Sta         2:25.00    2:34.87   2 
  5 Brandt, Courtney             Northern Sta         2:31.30    2:35.74   1 
  6 Lysne, Christa               Jamestown            2:26.10    2:36.22   2 
  7 Wahl, Hanna                  Northern Sta         2:27.29    2:37.62   2 
  8 Grengs, Amanda               SW Minnesota         2:39.01    2:38.48   1 
  9 Jackson, Tiffany             Jamestown            2:36.04    2:39.59   1 
 10 Engebretson, Reganne         Northern Sta         2:39.55    2:41.01   1 
 11 Peterson, Cassidy            Jamestown            2:38.00    2:42.55   1 
 12 Espinoza, Geneva             Valley City          2:53.16    2:55.71   1 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hanna, Jordan                South Dakota         1:57.00    1:59.12   2 
  2 Young, Matthew               Jamestown            2:00.00    2:00.88   2 
  3 Wietgrefe, Luke              Northern Sta         1:59.00    2:00.95   2 
  4 Hornung, Andrew              Jamestown                       2:01.96   1 
  5 Radkte, Daniel               South Dakota         1:59.55    2:03.99   2 
  6 Wagner, Dakota               Jamestown            2:06.65    2:07.46   1 
  7 Bartolomeo, Zac              Northern Sta         2:10.00    2:08.61   1 
  8 Aidrus, Bashir               SW Minnesota         2:03.00    2:09.56   2 
  9 Sampers, Daniel              Jamestown            2:11.85    2:10.58   1 
 10 Schweitzer, Jacob            Northern Sta         2:05.00    2:11.86   1 
 11 Machado, Daniel              Valley City          2:03.00    2:12.31   2 
 12 Patterson, Nathan            Northern Sta         2:05.00    2:14.41   2 
 13 Ford, Aaron                  Jamestown            2:10.00    2:16.43   1 
 14 Brawley, Royce               Valley City          2:12.00    2:16.44   1 
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Pettaway, Rhyan              South Dakota           15.14      14.94   2.8 
  2 Arellano, Kaiann             Jamestown              15.34      14.99   2.8 
  3 McNeel, Samantha             SW Minnesota           16.68      16.24   2.8 
  4 Schroeder, Mariah            Msu-Moorhead           16.74      16.32   2.8 
  5 Rue, Madelaine               Jamestown              16.76      16.81   2.8 
  6 DeBrova, Denitsa             SW Minnesota           17.93      17.42   2.8 
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brown, Deveyonn              Northern Sta           15.84      15.52   2.2 
  1 Hochstetler, TJ              Northern Sta           15.73      15.52   2.2 
  3 Gray, Jamison                Jamestown              18.28      15.53   2.2 
  4 Malsam, Bryce                Northern Sta           16.36      15.56   2.2 
  5 Lackas, Jacob                Northern Sta           15.76      15.78   2.2 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Christenson, Hannah          Jamestown            1:00.06      59.83   1 
  1 Heuchert, Rachel             Jamestown              58.45      59.83   2 
  3 Mayfield, Sarah              SW Minnesota           58.85      59.87   2 
  4 Voigt, Kylee                 Jamestown              59.89    1:00.55   2 
  5 Barnes, Madison              Northern Sta           58.69    1:00.68   2 
  6 Harner, Iveta                Msu-Moorhead           59.00    1:00.74   2 
  7 Raecke, Elizabeth            Northern Sta           59.52    1:00.81   2 
  8 Atwood, Nikki                SW Minnesota           59.65    1:01.38   2 
  9 Jensen, Alexis               Msu-Moorhead         1:02.58    1:03.80   1 
 10 Cruzen, Mackenzie            Northern Sta         1:01.69    1:03.84   1 
 11 Weber, Kristen               SW Minnesota         1:03.00    1:04.38   1 
 12 Jansky, Kayla                SW Minnesota                    1:04.73   1 
 13 McNeel, Samantha             SW Minnesota                    1:07.57   1 
 14 Coldren, Emily               SW Minnesota         1:03.00    1:09.72   1 
 -- Stoltenburg, Heidi           SW Minnesota         1:04.00        DNF   1 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Six, Zachery                 Northern Sta           50.76      50.20   3 
  2 Jones, Zach                  SW Minnesota           49.47      50.76   3 
  3 Thomas, Romario              Northern Sta           51.17      50.82   3 
  4 Goehring, Josh               South Dakota           51.51      51.21   2 
  5 Fletcher, Isaiha             Northern Sta           51.06      51.82   3 
  6 Carlson, Evan                Msu-Moorhead           50.90      52.34   3 
  7 Kveseth, Chris               SW Minnesota           50.32      52.62   3 
  8 Carlson, Brady               Jamestown              52.00      52.66   2 
  9 White, Cameron               Jamestown              52.48      53.29   2 
 10 Delvo, Ethan                 Northern Sta           52.62      53.43   2 
 11 Hornung, Andrew              Jamestown              51.31      53.96   2 
 12 Evans, Jake                  SW Minnesota           53.00      54.58   1 
 13 Hanisch, Brenton             Northern Sta           54.95      55.64   1 
 14 Finkelstein, Scott           Northern Sta           56.36      57.20   1 
 15 Miller, Zach                 Jamestown                         57.97   1 
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Shabino, Kim                 SW Minnesota           12.08      12.16   4.4 
  2 Ingram, Toni-Ann             Northern Sta           12.28      12.56   4.4 
  3 Heinz, Angela                South Dakota           12.80      13.07   4.4 
  4 Vaudrin, Mady                Msu-Moorhead           12.98      13.42   4.4 
  5 Stier, Emily                 Jamestown                         13.56   4.4 
 
Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Finley, Dallin               SW Minnesota           10.93      10.84   4.7  2 
  2 Bednar, Joe                  South Dakota           10.96      10.98   4.7  2 
  3 Martina, Jarreth             Northern Sta           11.37      11.05   4.7  2 
  4 Ryan, Ben                    SW Minnesota           10.95      11.10   4.7  2 
  5 Konrad, Matt                 SW Minnesota           11.20      11.19   4.7  2 
  6 Moseti, Sam                  Northern Sta           11.33      11.23   4.7  2 
  7 Moser, Austin                Northern Sta           11.89      11.61   3.4  1 
  8 Knutson, Noah                Jamestown              11.45      11.76   4.7  2 
  9 Lackas, Jacob                Northern Sta           11.56      11.79   4.7  2 
 10 Brooks, Hunter               SW Minnesota           12.24      11.98   3.4  1 
 11 Hust, Michael                Jamestown              11.62      12.03   3.4  1 
 12 Tabla, Sam                   SW Minnesota           11.85      12.11   3.4  1 
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rue, Madelaine               Jamestown                       1:14.38  
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LaFollette, Austin           SW Minnesota           55.20      56.36  
  2 Brewer, Kelson               Northern Sta           55.17      56.54  
  3 Koening, Dylan               Jamestown              59.20      58.21  
  4 Tabla, Sam                   SW Minnesota           59.99    1:04.40  
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shields, Sami                Northern Sta         5:19.72    5:07.54  
  2 Posner, Amber                Jamestown            5:10.00    5:15.24  
  3 Bickett, Shelby              South Dakota         5:07.61    5:23.37  
  4 Wahl, Hanna                  Northern Sta         5:02.17    5:30.08  
  5 Brandt, Courtney             Northern Sta         5:20.02    5:32.02  
  6 Chadwick, Lindi              Jamestown            5:30.00    5:45.80  
  7 Jackson, Tiffany             Jamestown            5:27.20    5:58.19  
 
Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leach, Adam                  Northern Sta         4:02.25    4:11.93  
  2 Hanna, Jordan                South Dakota                    4:18.91  
  3 Mena, Martin                 Valley City          4:15.00    4:20.80  
  4 Aidrus, Bashir               SW Minnesota         4:14.76    4:22.85  
  5 Goodell, Jackson             Unat-Norther                    4:23.09  
  6 Danielson, Clay              Northern Sta         4:18.93    4:23.62  
  7 Broze, Ben                   SW Minnesota         4:36.03    4:26.63  
  8 Swenson, Logan               Northern Sta         4:46.47    4:39.59  
  9 Wahl, Asher                  Northern Sta                    4:45.03  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ingram, Toni-Ann             Northern Sta           25.81      26.82   2.5  2 
  2 Voigt, Kylee                 Jamestown              26.37      27.06   2.5  2 
  3 Sebern, Allison              South Dakota           26.88      27.23   2.5  2 
  4 Harner, Iveta                Msu-Moorhead           27.00      27.24   3.5  1 
  5 Christenson, Hannah          Jamestown              26.35      27.59   2.5  2 
  6 McNeel, Samantha             SW Minnesota           27.41      28.04   3.5  1 
  7 Heuchert, Rachel             Jamestown              26.80      28.14   2.5  2 
  8 Vaudrin, Mady                Msu-Moorhead           26.82      28.77   2.5  2 
  9 Jensen, Alexis               Msu-Moorhead           27.11      29.04   3.5  1 
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jalen              South Dakota           21.87      22.77   4.0  2 
  2 Bachmeier, Anthony           Unat-South D           22.55      23.11   4.0  2 
  3 Konrad, Matt                 SW Minnesota           22.78      23.17   4.0  2 
  4 Martina, Jarreth             Northern Sta           23.30      23.27   4.0  2 
  5 Moseti, Sam                  Northern Sta           22.85      23.67   4.0  2 
  6 Brown, Deveyonn              Northern Sta                      24.42  -0.6  1 
  7 Evans, Jake                  SW Minnesota           23.91      24.93  -0.6  1 
  8 Brooks, Hunter               SW Minnesota           24.37      25.65  -0.6  1 
  9 Jessen, Dane                 Jamestown              26.10      26.67  -0.6  1 
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Larson, Paige                Northern Sta        11:26.39   11:50.28  
  2 Gast, Lindsey                Northern Sta        11:51.19   12:05.19  
  3 Propst, Rachel               South Dakota        11:30.59   12:44.80  
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northern State  'A'                               4:05.00    4:17.76  
     1) Raecke, Elizabeth               2) Cruzen, Mackenzie              
     3) Korvela, Andrea                 4) Wynn, Molly                    
 -- Msu-Moorhead  'A'                                                DNF  
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northern State  'A'                               3:18.25    3:26.41  
     1) Fletcher, Isaiha                2) Six, Zachery                   
     3) Brewer, Kelson                  4) Wietgrefe, Luke                
  2 SW Minnesota St.  'A'                             3:20.00    3:27.94  
     1) Ryan, Ben                       2) LaFollette, Austin             
     3) Galamue, Gabriel                4) Jones, Zach                    
  3 Northern State  'B'                               3:26.00    3:33.26  
     1) Thomas, Romario                 2) Delvo, Ethan                   
     3) Hochstetler, TJ                 4) Leach, Adam                    
  4 Jamestown  'A'                                    3:35.00    3:43.00  
     1) Hornung, Andrew                 2) Young, Matthew                 
     3) Wagner, Dakota                  4) Sampers, Daniel                
  5 Northern State  'D'                               3:40.00    3:47.73  
     1) Schweitzer, Jacob               2) Patterson, Nathan              
     3) Wahl, Asher                     4) Finkelstein, Scott             
  6 Northern State  'C'                               3:36.00    3:51.19  
     1) Moseti, Sam                     2) Malsam, Bryce                  
     3) Hanisch, Brenton                4) Lackas, Jacob                  
 
Event 21  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leapaldt, Madison            Northern Sta        11:02.33   11:18.72  
  2 Foster, Allison              Jamestown           11:19.66   11:49.97  
 
Event 22  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mower, Joshua                Unattached           8:53.00    9:02.99  
  2 Peltier, Tanner              Northern Sta         9:13.06    9:10.32  
  3 Munsterman, Ray              Unat-South D         9:06.10    9:34.35  
  4 Broze, Ben                   SW Minnesota         9:45.00    9:52.25  
  5 Palmer, Daniel               Jamestown            9:51.38   10:02.14  
  6 Moser, Donavan               Jamestown           10:12.72   10:13.48  
  7 Sampers, Michael             Jamestown           10:04.06   10:32.33  
 
Event 23  Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sudbeck, Abby                South Dakota          55.60m     54.66m     179-04 
      FOUL  54.66m  44.96m  FOUL  FOUL  53.65m
  2 Schulz, Autumn               Northern Sta          48.69m     46.47m     152-05 
      40.69m  44.63m  44.30m  45.78m  46.47m  FOUL
  3 Prokosch, Angela             SW Minnesota          44.65m     43.88m     143-11 
      FOUL  42.50m  FOUL  43.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Haak, Paulina                Jamestown             42.23m     43.37m     142-03 
      FOUL  40.53m  41.66m  43.37m  FOUL  41.34m
  5 Wockenfuss, Amy              Northern Sta          44.55m     42.77m     140-04 
      42.77m  38.81m  FOUL  FOUL  41.71m  FOUL
  6 Kneeland, Nicolette          Northern Sta          42.27m     42.02m     137-10 
      41.38m  FOUL  42.02m  38.15m  36.59m  35.58m
  7 Sears, Rhiannon              SW Minnesota          42.66m     41.42m     135-11 
      FOUL  41.23m  41.42m  FOUL  39.93m  40.00m
  8 Begalka, Jamie               South Dakota          43.83m     39.10m     128-03 
      39.10m  36.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Nord, Rebecca                Jamestown             42.90m     37.87m     124-03 
      FOUL  37.63m  37.87m  FOUL  FOUL  37.46m
 10 Quintero, Marilyn            Valley City           37.89m     36.70m     120-05 
      33.98m  36.70m  33.07m            
 11 Geisler, Seri                Valley City           34.38m     36.19m     118-09 
      35.17m  33.19m  36.19m            
 12 Brandt, Katie                Jamestown             30.01m     28.62m      93-11 
      28.62m  FOUL  27.15m            
 13 McNally, Moira               Jamestown             26.50m     28.21m      92-07 
      28.21m  21.55m  28.17m            
 14 Weiand, Alicia               Jamestown             20.18m     23.54m      77-03 
      23.54m  19.01m  FOUL            
 
Event 24  Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ammons, Logan                South Dakota          55.86m     57.92m     190-00 
      52.48m  57.92m  FOUL  53.15m  FOUL  56.19m
  2 Bender, Colton               South Dakota          59.76m     55.79m     183-00 
      FOUL  55.61m  55.79m  FOUL  53.58m  FOUL
  3 Weis, Alex                   SW Minnesota          56.16m     53.78m     176-05 
      50.57m  53.37m  52.48m  52.70m  FOUL  53.78m
  4 Rayman, Gage                 Northern Sta          46.71m     47.75m     156-08 
      FOUL  47.71m  47.75m  FOUL  47.29m  47.08m
  5 Larsen, Drew                 Jamestown             45.59m     46.31m     151-11 
      43.67m  42.32m  45.66m  45.01m  46.31m  FOUL
  6 LeBlanc, Bryce               Northern Sta          38.97m     42.89m     140-08 
      42.89m  FOUL  41.56m  FOUL  39.36m  FOUL
  7 Olson, Jake                  Northern Sta          46.12m     42.46m     139-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.46m  FOUL  FOUL  41.77m
  8 Huber, Noah                  Unat-South D          36.86m     42.01m     137-10 
      FOUL  40.72m  42.01m  FOUL  FOUL  41.98m
  9 Potter, Delwin               Jamestown             35.16m     37.27m     122-03 
      33.58m  33.78m  32.83m  33.77m  36.78m  37.27m
 10 Butcher, Brady               Msu-Moorhead          37.25m     37.25m     122-02 
      FOUL  37.25m  35.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Haushild, Austin             Unat-South D          36.76m     36.22m     118-10 
      35.12m  FOUL  36.22m  35.63m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 25  Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Begalka, Jamie               South Dakota          40.51m     39.80m     130-07 
      34.78m  39.80m  FOUL  36.04m  FOUL  36.40m
  2 DuHoux, Holly                SW Minnesota          37.32m     39.01m     128-00 
      FOUL  36.94m  38.28m  37.22m  39.01m  35.65m
  3 Huber, Mackenzie             Valley City           39.29m     38.87m     127-06 
      36.58m  37.45m  38.87m  36.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Erickson, Bailey             Msu-Moorhead          38.06m     37.29m     122-04 
      37.29m  35.62m  FOUL  35.28m  FOUL  30.96m
  5 Quintero, Marilyn            Valley City           39.25m     35.64m     116-11 
      34.97m  35.64m  33.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Plank, Kathryn               South Dakota          36.01m     35.25m     115-08 
      32.62m  27.70m  35.25m  34.40m  33.86m  34.38m
  7 McNally, Moira               Jamestown             31.83m     32.64m     107-01 
      31.44m  30.49m  32.64m  31.76m  30.20m  FOUL
  8 Hilgemann, Rebekah           Jamestown             33.45m     32.53m     106-09 
      28.79m  30.32m  FOUL  29.60m  31.69m  32.53m
  9 Werner, McKenzie             Northern Sta          33.24m     31.32m     102-09 
      FOUL  31.32m  31.29m  29.84m  30.04m  FOUL
 10 Prokosch, Angela             SW Minnesota          30.83m     29.78m      97-08 
      26.93m  29.78m  FOUL         
 11 Brandt, Katie                Jamestown             31.25m     28.94m      94-11 
      28.94m  28.28m  27.33m         
 12 Martin, Morgan               Jamestown                        24.17m      79-03 
      24.17m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 26  Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Behning, Josh                SW Minnesota          49.72m     47.77m     156-09 
      FOUL  45.86m  FOUL  47.77m  47.52m  FOUL
  2 Olson, Jake                  Northern Sta          47.77m     45.14m     148-01 
      45.14m  42.85m  42.80m  44.42m  42.74m  FOUL
  3 Huber, Noah                  Unat-South D          42.69m     43.78m     143-08 
      38.14m  43.78m  43.69m  FOUL  FOUL  41.63m
  4 Haushild, Austin             Unat-South D          42.56m     42.92m     140-10 
      42.92m  41.43m  39.03m  FOUL  39.11m  FOUL
  5 Roemmich, Garret             Valley City           39.99m     42.76m     140-03 
      FOUL  42.76m  FOUL  39.53m  41.63m  FOUL
  6 Larsen, Drew                 Jamestown             38.85m     40.45m     132-08 
      40.45m  FOUL  38.13m  39.89m  FOUL  38.59m
  7 LeBlanc, Bryce               Northern Sta          36.01m     39.45m     129-05 
      35.46m  38.03m  39.45m  36.55m  37.10m  FOUL
  8 Heggelund, Marcus            Northern Sta          37.64m     38.64m     126-09 
      37.03m  FOUL  38.64m  36.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Lawyer, Joshua               Valley City           34.62m     38.00m     124-08 
      35.25m  35.06m  38.00m  36.32m  36.06m  34.30m
 10 Oltmanns, Masen              Northern Sta                     37.70m     123-08 
      37.70m  35.92m  FOUL         
 11 Rayman, Gage                 Northern Sta                     37.56m     123-03 
      27.13m  36.93m  37.56m         
 12 Aune, Spencer                Valley City           34.50m     34.41m     112-11 
      FOUL  30.67m  34.41m         
 13 Potter, Delwin               Jamestown             31.71m     31.98m     104-11 
      31.98m  FOUL  29.32m         
 14 Gray, Jamison                Jamestown                        25.67m      84-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.67m           
 15 Jessen, Dane                 Jamestown             24.90m     24.20m      79-05 
      24.20m  21.94m  23.65m         
 
Event 27  Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Geisler, Seri                Valley City           51.37m     51.16m     167-10 
      46.56m  51.16m  50.44m  48.57m  FOUL  49.50m
  2 Astleford, Rachel            South Dakota          38.14m     39.72m     130-04 
      FOUL  34.16m  39.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Schlecht, Michaela           Northern Sta          39.53m     36.57m     120-00 
      34.84m  35.11m  35.99m  36.57m  34.68m  33.41m
  4 Bridgewater, Trevez          Northern Sta          39.34m     34.91m     114-06 
      FOUL  33.90m  34.89m  FOUL  34.91m  FOUL
  5 Thielges, Krista             Jamestown             35.56m     33.94m     111-04 
      29.23m  29.52m  33.62m  32.29m  31.66m  33.94m
  6 Werner, McKenzie             Northern Sta          31.03m     32.31m     106-00 
      31.16m  31.26m  32.31m  28.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Keller, Adele                Jamestown             30.32m     31.92m     104-09 
      30.45m  30.22m  31.92m  31.76m  31.25m  31.41m
  8 Storm, Summer                Msu-Moorhead          26.39m     30.90m     101-04 
      30.01m  30.45m  27.14m  26.54m  29.20m  30.90m
  9 Holzheimer, Katie            Msu-Moorhead          34.82m     29.57m      97-00 
      26.69m  29.57m  28.87m  26.23m  26.69m  26.95m
 10 Kontaxis, Taylor             Northern Sta          29.10m     29.20m      95-10 
      29.20m  27.81m  27.73m            
 11 Weiand, Alicia               Jamestown             29.04m     27.95m      91-08 
      FOUL  27.71m  27.95m           
 12 Vaudrin, Mady                Msu-Moorhead          27.71m     27.66m      90-09 
      26.11m  27.66m  26.78m          
 13 McNally, Moira               Jamestown             25.52m     24.68m      81-00 
      24.38m  24.68m  24.59m          
 14 Martin, Morgan               Jamestown                        23.80m      78-01 
      23.80m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Plank, Kathryn               South Dakota          21.93m     22.00m      72-02 
      22.00m  19.59m  19.42m           
 16 Arellano, Kaiann             Jamestown             19.50m     18.81m      61-08 
      16.10m  18.81m  16.88m          
 
Event 28  Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Roemmich, Garret             Valley City           50.34m     59.86m     196-05 
      51.64m  51.61m  47.55m  59.86m  52.14m  50.43m
  2 Murphy, David                Unat-Norther          56.71m     55.61m     182-05 
      55.61m  48.77m  FOUL  52.62m  54.85m  52.57m
  3 Feil, Zach                   Northern Sta          52.16m     52.11m     170-11 
      39.10m  50.98m  FOUL  52.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ellenson, Ellwood            Valley City           43.40m     46.61m     152-11 
      FOUL  46.61m  46.30m  46.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Gray, Jamison                Jamestown             45.57m     45.75m     150-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.60m  FOUL  44.09m  45.75m
  6 Hust, Matthew                Jamestown             45.75m     45.66m     149-10 
      44.80m  45.66m  43.46m  42.61m  44.15m  44.46m
  7 Hochstetler, TJ              Northern Sta          42.20m     44.28m     145-03 
      42.24m  44.28m  FOUL         
  8 Winter, Jack                 South Dakota          43.51m     43.97m     144-03 
      43.76m  41.24m  40.24m  43.97m  40.55m  41.37m
  9 Meyerink, Monte              Northern Sta          44.71m     43.74m     143-06 
      38.23m  43.74m  41.25m  FOUL  41.55m  41.34m
 10 LeFaive, Alazae              Northern Sta          44.38m     41.13m     134-11 
      36.90m  38.43m  41.13m          
 11 Heggelund, Marcus            Northern Sta          40.04m     39.16m     128-06 
      38.96m  39.16m  FOUL            
 12 Malsam, Bryce                Northern Sta          36.80m     38.91m     127-08 
      38.91m  32.95m  35.69m            
 13 Rolf, Taylor                 Northern Sta          40.90m     38.32m     125-09 
      38.32m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Miller, Zach                 Jamestown                        37.19m     122-00 
      34.25m  37.19m  FOUL            
 15 Brewer, Kelson               Northern Sta          34.18m     36.85m     120-11 
      36.85m  36.47m  FOUL           
 16 Aune, Spencer                Valley City           37.58m     36.14m     118-07 
      36.14m  35.09m  34.71m            
 17 Jessen, Dane                 Jamestown             38.46m     34.95m     114-08 
      34.95m  FOUL  32.03m            
 18 Potter, Delwin               Jamestown             31.62m     34.81m     114-02 
      28.41m  34.81m  32.46m            
 19 Brown, Deveyonn              Northern Sta          36.09m     34.55m     113-04 
      FOUL  34.55m  FOUL            
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Begalka, Jamie               South Dakota          13.25m     13.71m   44-11.75 
      12.25m  13.71m  12.61m  12.46m  FOUL  12.91m
  2 Huber, Mackenzie             Valley City           13.06m     12.65m   41-06.00 
      12.58m  12.52m  FOUL  12.56m  12.36m  12.65m
  3 Geisler, Seri                Valley City           13.39m     12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kneeland, Nicolette          Northern Sta          11.84m     12.06m   39-07.00 
      11.58m  12.06m  FOUL  FOUL  11.78m  FOUL
  5 Meyer, Destiny               Msu-Moorhead          12.15m     12.00m   39-04.50 
      12.00m  10.82m  FOUL  10.54m  10.77m  11.63m
  6 Nelson, Meghan               SW Minnesota          11.51m     11.13m   36-06.25 
      10.33m  11.01m  11.13m  10.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Werner, McKenzie             Northern Sta          11.15m     11.03m   36-02.25 
      10.65m  11.03m  10.36m            
  8 Schulz, Autumn               Northern Sta          11.93m     10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.73m  10.74m  10.70m  10.34m  FOUL  10.21m
  9 McNally, Moira               Jamestown             10.34m     10.47m   34-04.25 
      10.47m  FOUL  9.91m           
 10 Haak, Paulina                Jamestown             10.47m     10.35m   33-11.50 
      10.35m  FOUL  9.50m            
 11 Nord, Rebecca                Jamestown             11.07m     10.26m   33-08.00 
      9.48m  10.26m  9.92m            
 12 Hilgemann, Rebekah           Jamestown             10.24m      9.48m   31-01.25 
      9.48m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Weiand, Alicia               Jamestown             10.75m      9.35m   30-08.25 
      8.86m  9.35m  9.21m            
 14 Arellano, Kaiann             Jamestown              9.18m      8.40m   27-06.75 
      8.40m  8.17m  8.33m            
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Reinke, Max                  Unat-South D          15.40m     14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.87m  14.68m  FOUL  14.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Weis, Alex                   SW Minnesota          16.29m     14.79m   48-06.25 
      13.49m  FOUL  14.79m  FOUL  14.74m  FOUL
  3 Behning, Josh                SW Minnesota          14.46m     14.21m   46-07.50 
      FOUL  13.40m  14.21m  14.17m  13.99m  FOUL
  4 Huber, Noah                  Unat-South D          14.37m     13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.15m  13.79m  FOUL  13.54m  13.35m  13.52m
  5 LeBlanc, Bryce               Northern Sta          14.51m     13.50m   44-03.50 
      13.50m  12.64m  12.29m  13.11m  13.10m  12.96m
  6 Haushild, Austin             Unat-South D          14.38m     13.13m   43-01.00 
      13.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.92m
  7 Rayman, Gage                 Northern Sta          13.61m     13.08m   42-11.00 
      12.79m  12.80m  FOUL  12.82m  FOUL  13.08m
  8 Lawyer, Joshua               Valley City           12.44m     12.13m   39-09.75 
      10.45m  FOUL  11.84m  11.62m  12.13m  11.76m
  9 Olson, Jake                  Northern Sta          13.43m     11.78m   38-07.75 
      11.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Butcher, Brady               Msu-Moorhead          12.32m     11.43m   37-06.00 
      10.81m  10.79m  10.92m  11.25m  11.43m  FOUL
 11 Potter, Delwin               Jamestown             11.36m     11.04m   36-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.04m  10.92m  10.59m  10.80m
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Rylie             Unattached             5.58m      5.37m   2.9  17-07.50 
     FOUL      5.16m(2.3) 5.19m(0.7) 5.37m(2.9) 5.09m(1.0) 4.25m(1.5)
  2 Neff, Kayla                  South Dakota           5.15m      5.28m   2.9  17-04.00 
     5.28m(2.9) 4.96m(2.4) 5.08m(1.6) 5.11m(1.6) 5.01m(1.2) 4.91m(0.4)
  3 Thomas, Jordan               Jamestown              5.10m      4.98m   2.1  16-04.25 
     FOUL      4.81m(1.9) 4.95m(2.1) 4.72m(1.7) 4.98m(2.1) 4.57m(0.7)
  4 Johnson, Julia               Jamestown              5.06m      4.80m   0.3  15-09.00 
     4.68m(1.5) 4.59m(1.5) FOUL      4.76m(1.1) 4.80m(0.3) 4.70m(0.4)
  5 Arellano, Kaiann             Jamestown              5.16m      4.66m   3.6  15-03.50 
     4.53m(1.7) 4.66m(3.6) 4.37m(+0.0) 4.32m(1.9) 4.46m(0.5) 4.45m(1.2)
  6 Stier, Emily                 Jamestown              4.63m      4.61m  +0.0  15-01.50 
     4.50m(3.0) 4.27m(1.0) 4.38m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      4.61m(+0.0)
  7 Rue, Madelaine               Jamestown              4.72m      4.51m   1.4  14-09.75 
     3.85m(1.0) 3.82m(1.7) 4.51m(1.4) 4.09m(1.8) 4.29m(3.2) 3.97m(+0.0)
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Hochstetler, TJ              Northern Sta           6.65m      6.69m   1.8  21-11.50 
     6.40m(1.7) 6.66m(2.8) 6.30m(1.9) 6.69m(1.8) 6.55m(2.1) 6.48m(1.8)
  2 Arvidson, Mack               Northern Sta                      6.37m   0.5  20-10.75 
     FOUL      6.31m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.37m(0.5)
  3 Tiefenthaler, Trey           Northern Sta           6.58m      6.33m   2.4  20-09.25 
     6.27m(1.8) 6.21m(2.1) 6.09m(1.5) FOUL      6.00m(1.8) 6.33m(2.4)
  4 Busch, Zachary               Northern Sta           6.61m      6.32m   1.9  20-09.00 
     6.14m(2.4) 6.32m(1.9) 6.20m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Moser, Austin                Northern Sta           5.96m      5.99m   2.4  19-08.00 
     5.92m(0.4) FOUL      5.81m(2.7) 5.70m(2.1) FOUL      5.99m(2.4)
  6 Mata, Ed                     Jamestown              6.04m      5.89m   1.9  19-04.00 
     5.79m(1.8) 5.77m(1.8) 5.55m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      5.89m(1.9)
  7 Huff, Alex                   Jamestown              6.07m      5.78m   3.2  18-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.60m(2.1) FOUL      5.78m(3.2)
  8 Jessen, Dane                 Jamestown              5.48m      5.23m   1.6  17-02.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.23m(1.6) FOUL      5.17m(2.2)
 
Event 33  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Trapp, Courtney              South Dakota                      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Petersen, Macy               South Dakota                      3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Molitor, Elizabeth           South Dakota                      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Mach, Madison                Jamestown              2.80m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 34  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Francome, Reagan             South Dakota           5.06m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.75 4.90 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    O   XP   XX 
  2 Branick, Brennan             South Dakota                      4.27m   14-00.00 
     3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Royer, Wade                  Unat-Norther                      4.12m   13-06.25 
     3.97 4.12 4.27 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Rolf, Taylor                 Northern Sta           4.37m      3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.97 4.12 
        O  XXX 
 -- Andera, Anthony              South Dakota           4.55m         NH            
     3.97 4.12 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 35  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Arellano, Kaiann             Jamestown              1.71m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Armstrong, Rylie             Unattached             1.63m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Alaman, Sonia                Northern Sta           1.58m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Schroeder, Mariah            Msu-Moorhead           1.53m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 36  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Deveyonn              Northern Sta           1.98m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
        O  XXX 
  2 Mata, Ed                     Jamestown              1.91m     J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 LeFaive, Alazae              Northern Sta           1.83m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Peterson, Chris              Jamestown              1.81m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Tiefenthaler, Trey           Northern Sta           1.83m         NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 
Event 37  Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kurtti, Nicole               Msu-Moorhead          11.15m     11.05m  +0.0  36-03.00 
     11.05m(+0.0) FOUL      10.18m(1.9) FOUL      10.25m(0.1) FOUL     
  2 Alaman, Sonia                Northern Sta          10.70m     10.50m  +0.0  34-05.50 
     FOUL      10.37m(0.6) 10.50m(+0.0) 10.36m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Thomas, Jordan               Jamestown              9.94m      9.77m   0.8  32-00.75 
     FOUL      9.50m(+0.0) 9.55m(+0.0) 9.30m(0.5) 9.73m(0.5) 9.77m(0.8)
 -- Johnson, Julia               Jamestown             10.95m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 38  Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Tiefenthaler, Trey           Northern Sta                     13.15m   0.3  43-01.75 
     FOUL      13.04m(1.4) FOUL      12.93m(1.8) 13.15m(0.3) FOUL     
  2 Strack, Devin                Msu-Moorhead          14.13m     12.80m   2.1  42-00.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.54m(+0.0) 11.73m(0.4) FOUL      12.80m(2.1)
  3 Busch, Zachary               Northern Sta          13.49m     12.58m   0.7  41-03.25 
     12.32m(1.1) 12.58m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Berby, Tyler                 Msu-Moorhead          12.77m     12.35m   1.9  40-06.25 
     11.91m(1.7) 12.00m(0.2) FOUL      12.07m(+0.0) 12.35m(1.9) FOUL     
  5 Huff, Alex                   Jamestown             12.37m     11.88m   1.4  38-11.75 
     11.65m(2.2) FOUL      11.88m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 LeFaive, Alazae              Northern Sta          12.22m     11.81m   1.6  38-09.00 
     FOUL      11.59m(1.6) 11.61m(1.3) 11.74m(+0.0) 11.81m(1.6) 11.75m(1.2)
  7 Mata, Ed                     Jamestown             12.85m     11.55m   0.3  37-10.75 
     11.52m(1.6) 11.55m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Jessen, Dane                 Jamestown             12.04m     11.19m   1.9  36-08.50 
     11.14m(1.4) 11.19m(1.9) 10.99m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL