Licensed to Bismarck High School Track - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/8/2017 06:05 PM
               2017 UMary Al Bortke Open - 4/8/2017 to 4/9/2017                
                            Bismarck, North Dakota                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Glor, Luxon                  U-Mary                   10.59   2.2  1 
  2 Huber, Brian                 Msu-Moorhead             10.62   2.2  1 
  3 Stoltz, Colten               U-Mary                   10.98   2.2  1 
  4 Daffinrud, Daniel            Minot State              10.99   2.2  1 
  5 Jovin, Marceau               U-Mary                   11.02   2.2  3 
  6 Chorro, Jose                 Dickinson St             11.04   2.2  3 
  7 Tivis, Isaiah                Valley City              11.09   2.2  1 
  8 Graves, Zack                 U-Mary                   11.11   1.2  2 
  9 Lucero, Austin               U-Mary                   11.12   2.2  3 
 10 Koskela, Lenzel              Valley City              11.17   2.2  1 
 11 Drew, Josh                   Minot State              11.18   1.2  2 
 12 Graves, Connor               U-Mary                   11.22   2.2  1 
 13 Miller, Riley                North Dakota             11.35   1.2  2 
 14 Morden, Brady                Valley City              11.47   1.2  2 
 15 Carlson, Brady               Jamestown                11.48   2.2  3 
 16 Manzke, Josh                 Valley City              11.57   1.2  2 
 17 Knutson, Noah                Jamestown                11.60   1.2  2 
 18 White, Cameron               Jamestown                11.72   2.2  3 
 19 Thiel, Logan                 Msu-Moorhead             11.99   1.2  2 
 
Event 2  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Pandohie, Tonie              U-Mary                   11.73   4.8  1 
  2 Davis, Tanesha               U-Mary                   11.74   4.8  1 
  3 Brown, Natasha               North Dakota             11.86   4.8  1 
  4 Johnson, Ki'Arah             Msu-Moorhead             11.96   4.8  1 
  5 Carter, Hannah               U-Mary                   12.52   2.8  2 
  6 McGee, Shelbi                Dickinson St             12.60   4.8  3 
  7 Shepherd, Lorna              Dickinson St             12.66   4.8  3 
  8 Holzheimer, Katie            Msu-Moorhead             12.72   4.8  1 
  9 Honeyman, Abby               Dickinson St             12.72   4.8  3 
 10 Hageman, MaKenzie            Unattached               12.85   4.8  1 
 10 Bruckner, Sophia             Jamestown                12.85   2.8  2 
 12 Hansen, Keauna               Valley City              12.98   2.8  2 
 13 Vaudrin, Mady                Msu-Moorhead             13.15   2.8  2 
 14 Kaufman, Tayler              Msu-Moorhead             13.21   2.8  2 
 15 Winterton, Erin              Minot State              13.56   4.8  3 
 16 Ellertson, Jenna             Msu-Moorhead             13.56   4.8  3 
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Andersen, Chase              Dickinson St             22.01   2.9  1 
  2 Stoltz, Colten               U-Mary                   22.23   2.9  1 
  3 Daffinrud, Daniel            Minot State              22.31   2.9  1 
  4 Lucero, Austin               U-Mary                   22.39   2.9  1 
  5 Drew, Josh                   Minot State              22.43   3.4  2 
  6 Graves, Zack                 U-Mary                   22.45   2.9  1 
  7 Tivis, Isaiah                Valley City              22.54   3.4  2 
  8 Meschke, Gabe                Dickinson St             22.67   2.1  3 
  9 Hollingsworth, Blake         North Dakota             22.73   2.9  1 
 10 Graves, Connor               U-Mary                   22.74   3.4  2 
 11 Koskela, Lenzel              Valley City              22.78   3.4  2 
 12 Nkhuwa, Chiti                Minot State              23.12   2.1  3 
 13 Allen, Tristan               Dickinson St             23.19   2.8  4 
 14 Carlson, Brady               Jamestown                23.27   2.1  3 
 15 Thompson, Kyle               Dickinson St             23.30   2.8  4 
 16 White, Cameron               Jamestown                23.49   3.4  2 
 17 Manzke, Josh                 Valley City              23.52   2.1  3 
 18 Hornung, Andrew              Jamestown                23.53   2.1  3 
 19 Knutson, Noah                Jamestown                23.70   3.4  2 
 
Event 4  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hammerschmidt, Julia         U-Mary                   24.43   3.8  1 
  2 Rodriguez, Melanie           U-Mary                   24.97   3.8  1 
  3 Brown, Nicolyn               U-Mary                   25.71   3.8  1 
  4 Johnson, Ki'Arah             Msu-Moorhead             25.85   3.8  1 
  5 McGee, Shelbi                Dickinson St             26.15   3.3  2 
  6 Jansen, Caroline             Msu-Moorhead             26.18   3.8  1 
  7 Shepherd, Lorna              Dickinson St             26.24   3.3  2 
  8 Holzheimer, Katie            Msu-Moorhead             26.45   3.8  1 
  9 Carter, Hannah               U-Mary                   26.76   3.3  2 
 10 Honeyman, Abby               Dickinson St             26.92   2.9  3 
 11 Bruckner, Sophia             Jamestown                26.93   3.3  2 
 12 Jensen, Alexis               Msu-Moorhead             27.11   3.3  2 
 13 Hansen, Keauna               Valley City              27.53   3.3  2 
 14 Vaudrin, Mady                Msu-Moorhead             27.57   3.3  2 
 15 Hert, Allison                Dickinson St             28.44   2.9  3 
 16 Winterton, Erin              Minot State              28.51   3.3  2 
 17 Dimler, Macy                 Valley City              28.72   2.9  3 
 18 Haskell, Autumne             Minot State              29.28   2.9  3 
 19 Hajek, Alexius               Unat-Valley              31.17   2.9  3 
 
Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meschke, Gabe                Dickinson St             50.54   1 
  2 Hollingsworth, Blake         North Dakota             50.74   1 
  3 Hornung, Andrew              Jamestown                51.34   1 
  4 Allen, Tristan               Dickinson St             51.93   2 
  5 Andersen, Chase              Dickinson St             52.02   2 
  6 Wyllie, Gabriel              U-Mary                   52.04   1 
  7 Nkhuwa, Chiti                Minot State              52.31   1 
  8 Perez, Miguel                Msu-Moorhead             52.44   1 
  9 Thompson, Kyle               Dickinson St             53.18   2 
 10 Brawley, Royce               Valley City              54.64   2 
 
Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mears, Alissa                Msu-Moorhead             57.97  
  2 Brown, Nicolyn               U-Mary                   58.64  
  3 Voigt, Kylee                 Jamestown              1:00.62  
  4 Christenson, Hannah          Jamestown              1:00.87  
  5 Jensen, Alexis               Msu-Moorhead           1:02.63  
  6 Hert, Allison                Dickinson St           1:05.06  
  7 Haskell, Autumne             Minot State            1:07.08  
 
Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Speicher, Brady              Msu-Moorhead           1:53.63   1 
  2 Young, Josh                  Msu-Moorhead           1:53.63   1 
  3 Gagner, Cody                 Msu-Moorhead           1:55.15   1 
  4 Olson, Teegan                U-Mary                 1:55.90   1 
  5 Wilke, Samuel                U-Mary                 1:56.95   1 
  6 Fenstermacher, Joseph        North Dakota           1:58.62   1 
  7 Rambow, Orin                 Valley City            1:59.38   2 
  8 Aguirre, Daniel              Dickinson St           1:59.41   2 
  9 Guillot, Tristen             Dickinson St           1:59.82   1 
 10 Schiller, Noah               North Dakota           2:01.65   2 
 11 Kalinowski, Ryan             Msu-Moorhead           2:02.25   2 
 12 Dannenbring, Gabe            Msu-Moorhead           2:04.09   2 
 13 Wollman, Jack                U-Mary                 2:04.31   3 
 14 Mansfield, Dakota            Dickinson St           2:04.76   3 
 15 Machado, Daniel              Valley City            2:04.89   3 
 16 Schank, Connor               Unat-North D           2:06.19   2 
 17 Ruebke, Mitchell             Msu-Moorhead           2:06.51   3 
 18 Hettich, Dave                North Dakota           2:06.88   3 
 19 Olson, Colin                 Minot State            2:07.02   2 
 20 Young, Matthew               Jamestown              2:09.11   1 
 21 Bartholomay, Alex            Unat-North D           2:09.71   2 
 22 Konschack, Austin            U-Mary                 2:12.69   3 
 23 Sampers, Daniel              Jamestown              2:17.97   3 
 24 Wagner, Dakota               Jamestown              2:22.93   3 
 
Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schuette, Jaiden             U-Mary                 2:14.65   1 
  2 Erickson, Bree               U-Mary                 2:14.88   1 
  3 Richards, Nelecia            U-Mary                 2:17.21   1 
  4 Montonye, Molly              Msu-Moorhead           2:20.13   1 
  5 Eades, Erica                 North Dakota           2:21.12   1 
  6 Heuchert, Rachel             Jamestown              2:24.09   1 
  7 Harner, Iveta                Msu-Moorhead           2:26.02   2 
  8 Preusser, Rachael            Msu-Moorhead           2:26.78   2 
  9 Larson, Amanda               North Dakota           2:26.88   2 
 10 Wilson, Jacey                Dickinson St           2:27.27   2 
 11 Schlitz, Isabella            U-Mary                 2:29.41   3 
 12 Olson, Megan                 North Dakota           2:29.91   2 
 13 Herbst, Paitton              Dickinson St           2:30.41   2 
 14 Fox, Kate                    U-Mary                 2:30.74   1 
 15 Christian, Anna              North Dakota           2:33.39   3 
 16 Townsend, Lisa               Dickinson St           2:33.73   2 
 17 Tonderum, Shayna             Dickinson St           2:39.16   3 
 18 Copp, Austyn                 Dickinson St           2:46.57   3 
 19 Sequeira, Michal             U-Mary                 2:47.71   3 
 20 Robinson, Amber              Jamestown              2:59.15   3 
 
Event 9  Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Myers, Derek                 U-Mary                 4:02.05   1 
  2 Gordon, Steven               U-Mary                 4:02.29   1 
  3 Moreno, Christopher          Dickinson St           4:04.12   1 
  4 Schank, Connor               Unat-North D           4:07.53   1 
  5 Barrett, Creighton           U-Mary                 4:08.46   1 
  6 Bartholomay, Alex            Unat-North D           4:09.96   1 
  7 Gonzalez, Dennis             Valley City            4:12.70   2 
  8 Cartwright, Joel             Minot State            4:13.10   2 
  9 Selbig, Brandon              Unattached             4:14.60   1 
 10 Hettich, Dave                North Dakota           4:18.65   1 
 11 Mena, Martin                 Valley City            4:19.91   2 
 12 Rennick, Kenny               Denver Track           4:20.44   2 
 13 Young, Matthew               Jamestown              4:23.10   1 
 14 Bressler, Jonathan           U-Mary                 4:25.46   2 
 15 Shumway, Devan               Minot State            4:27.74   2 
 16 Olson, Colin                 Minot State            4:33.22   2 
 17 Kirkland, Ryan               North Dakota           4:34.34   1 
 18 Sampers, Daniel              Jamestown              4:39.56   2 
 19 Wagner, Dakota               Jamestown              4:40.58   2 
 20 Romero, Julio                Minot State            4:46.64   2 
 
Event 10  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zeis, Alexis                 U-Mary                 4:39.67  
  2 Fox, Kate                    U-Mary                 4:57.63  
  3 Warrick-Jones, Jana          Minot State            5:04.41  
  4 Westlake, Emily              Minot State            5:08.03  
  5 Childers, Savannah           U-Mary                 5:15.01  
  6 Lysne, Christa               Jamestown              5:21.93  
  7 Jackson, Tiffany             Jamestown              5:37.61  
  8 Welder, Whitney              Msu-Moorhead           5:44.54  
  9 Espinoza, Geneva             Valley City            5:58.51  
 
Event 11  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Kevin             U-Mary                 8:46.91  
  2 Yusuf, Nadir                 Msu-Moorhead           8:54.89  
  3 Myers, Derek                 U-Mary                 9:05.22  
  4 Marshall, Nick               Msu-Moorhead           9:10.29  
  5 Gordon, Steven               U-Mary                 9:14.95  
  6 Barrett, Creighton           U-Mary                 9:17.88  
  7 Cartwright, Joel             Minot State            9:20.62  
  8 Gonzalez, Dennis             Valley City            9:22.46  
  9 Biwer, Jay                   Msu-Moorhead           9:22.50  
 10 Sweeney, Kyle                North Dakota           9:25.19  
 11 Kiolbasa, Eddie              North Dakota           9:28.94  
 12 Deringer, Devin              Msu-Moorhead           9:31.08  
 13 Rennick, Kenny               Denver Track           9:34.24  
 14 Franssen III, Ernest         Dickinson St           9:35.31  
 15 Bressler, Jonathan           U-Mary                 9:40.73  
 16 Tuya, Smith                  Valley City            9:47.17  
 17 Smollack, Trey               Dickinson St           9:48.25  
 18 Timmermans, Richard          Dickinson St           9:53.06  
 19 Palmer, Daniel               Jamestown              9:57.92  
 20 Romero, Julio                Minot State           10:04.16  
 21 Moser, Donavan               Jamestown             10:12.72  
 -- Sampers, Michael             Jamestown                  DNF  
 -- Shumway, Devan               Minot State                DNF  
 
Event 12  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stewart, Kaycie              U-Mary                10:34.55  
  2 Sistrunk, Kathryn            Msu-Moorhead          10:51.19  
  3 Wolff, Amanda                Dickinson St          11:01.10  
  4 Engh, Katelynn               U-Mary                11:09.02  
  5 Westlake, Emily              Minot State           11:11.94  
  6 Posner, Amber                Jamestown             11:16.72  
  7 Juelich, Larissa             North Dakota          11:18.96  
  8 Hartnett, Hallie             U-Mary                11:27.40  
  9 Swenson, Alicia              Msu-Moorhead          11:33.54  
 10 Grove, Brittney              Dickinson St          11:34.37  
 11 Foster, Allison              Jamestown             11:53.37  
 12 Swenson, Samantha            Msu-Moorhead          12:04.34  
 13 Melin, Paige                 North Dakota          12:05.13  
 14 Roehl, Grace                 North Dakota          12:08.17  
 15 Silvestre, Paola             Dickinson St          12:09.10  
 16 Sheffield, Jade              Dickinson St          12:11.11  
 17 Huether, Samantha            Minot State           12:15.91  
 18 Alberston, Patience          Minot State           12:30.84  
 -- Novak, Taylor                Minot State                DNF  
 
Event 13  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erickson, Tyler              U-Mary                10:15.92  
  2 Bentzel, Harrison            U-Mary                10:23.41  
 
Event 14  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hafdahl, Emma                U-Mary                11:42.73  
  2 Meuleners, Janessa           North Dakota          12:04.68  
  3 Chadwick, Lindi              Jamestown             13:02.43  
 -- Carlson, Marissa             Msu-Moorhead                DQ  
 
Event 15  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Shenley               U-Mary                   1.98m    6-06.00 
  2 Lamb, Jack                   U-Mary                  J1.98m    6-06.00 
  3 Hovland, Nolan               North Dakota            J1.98m    6-06.00 
  4 Mata, Ed                     Jamestown                1.88m    6-02.00 
  5 Matzen, Jonas                Msu-Moorhead            J1.88m    6-02.00 
  6 Swango, Jordan               U-Mary                   1.83m    6-00.00 
  7 Torgerson, Josh              Dickinson St            J1.83m    6-00.00 
  8 Girard, Zach                 Dickinson St             1.78m    5-10.00 
 -- Mackedanz, Sam               U-Mary                      NH            
 -- Peterson, Chris              Jamestown                   NH            
 
Event 16  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arellano, Kaiann             Jamestown                1.58m    5-02.25 
  2 Kurtti, Nicole               Msu-Moorhead             1.53m    5-00.25 
  2 Gustafson, Shelby            Dickinson St             1.53m    5-00.25 
  4 Johnson, Katy                North Dakota            J1.53m    5-00.25 
  5 Dailey, Megan                Dickinson St             1.48m    4-10.25 
  6 Schroeder, Mariah            Msu-Moorhead             1.43m    4-08.25 
 
Event 17  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kruger, Jace                 North Dakota             4.30m   14-01.25 
  2 Thiel, Logan                 Msu-Moorhead             4.15m   13-07.25 
  2 Williams, Austin             U-Mary                   4.15m   13-07.25 
  4 Buchman, Derek               Msu-Moorhead             3.85m   12-07.50 
  5 Sauve, Bennett               Jamestown                3.25m   10-08.00 
 
Event 18  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Foster, Kyley                North Dakota             3.70m   12-01.50 
  2 Nelson, Jadyn                North Dakota             3.40m   11-01.75 
  3 Rickert, Adriane             North Dakota             3.25m   10-08.00 
  4 Mercil, Frances              North Dakota             2.95m    9-08.00 
  4 Craig, Lexee                 Dickinson St             2.95m    9-08.00 
  4 Derby, Jade                  Dickinson St             2.95m    9-08.00 
  7 Mach, Madison                Jamestown                2.80m    9-02.25 
 -- Luke, Kaycee                 U-Mary                      NH            
 -- Ellertson, Jenna             Msu-Moorhead                NH            
 -- Kaufman, Tayler              Msu-Moorhead                NH            
 
Event 19  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Glor, Luxon                  U-Mary                   7.03m   1.2  23-00.75 
  2 Rosencranz, Tyrell           U-Mary                   6.94m   1.6  22-09.25 
  3 Liggins, Jay                 Dickinson St             6.93m  +0.0  22-09.00 
  4 Staudinger, Talon            U-Mary                   6.80m   1.3  22-03.75 
  5 Stanton, Ty                  Dickinson St             6.70m  +0.0  21-11.75 
  6 Girard, Zach                 Dickinson St             6.56m   0.9  21-06.25 
  7 Miller, Riley                North Dakota             6.55m   0.4  21-06.00 
  8 Nutting, Beau                U-Mary                   6.39m   1.7  20-11.75 
  9 Oakland, Carson              Dickinson St             6.31m   0.3  20-08.50 
 10 Ellenson, Ellwood            Valley City              6.10m   2.6  20-00.25 
 11 Mata, Ed                     Jamestown                6.00m   0.4  19-08.25 
 12 Morden, Brady                Valley City              5.97m   1.0  19-07.00 
 13 Huff, Alex                   Jamestown                5.92m   2.4  19-05.25 
 14 Jovin, Marceau               U-Mary                   5.85m   0.3  19-02.50 
 15 Sibley, Jaylon               Valley City              5.62m   1.2  18-05.25 
 16 Manzke, Josh                 Valley City              5.58m   1.2  18-03.75 
 17 Jessen, Dane                 Jamestown                5.48m   0.1  17-11.75 
 
Event 20  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jansen, Caroline             Msu-Moorhead             5.65m   1.1  18-06.50 
  2 Reiner, Bailey               Msu-Moorhead             5.61m   2.4  18-05.00 
  3 Pastian, Kylie               U-Mary                   5.54m   0.3  18-02.25 
  4 Gordon, Jamilee              U-Mary                   5.47m   0.8  17-11.50 
  5 Johnson, Megan               Valley City              5.32m   0.3  17-05.50 
  6 French, Josie                Unat-North D             5.22m   1.3  17-01.50 
  7 Garcia, Jasmyn               U-Mary                   5.18m   1.2  17-00.00 
  8 Thomas, Jordan               Jamestown                5.10m   1.0  16-08.75 
  9 Kuehl, Monica                North Dakota             5.09m   0.4  16-08.50 
 10 Connor, Kaitlin              Valley City              4.99m   0.1  16-04.50 
 11 Johnson, Julia               Jamestown                4.95m   1.7  16-03.00 
 12 Heilman, Katie               Unat-North D             4.80m   1.3  15-09.00 
 13 Herbst, Paitton              Dickinson St             4.74m   0.4  15-06.75 
 14 Steffenson, Mia              Msu-Moorhead             4.70m   0.7  15-05.00 
 15 Stier, Emily                 Jamestown                4.63m  +0.0  15-02.25 
 16 Rue, Madelaine               Jamestown                4.50m   0.6  14-09.25 
 17 Arellano, Kaiann             Jamestown                4.44m   0.6  14-07.00 
 18 Hajek, Alexius               Unat-Valley              3.93m   0.3  12-10.75 
 18 Miller, Tabitha              Valley City              3.93m   2.8  12-10.75 
 
Event 21  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rosencranz, Tyrell           U-Mary                  14.74m   1.6  48-04.50 
  2 Stanton, Ty                  Dickinson St            14.35m   0.9  47-01.00 
  3 Liggins, Jay                 Dickinson St            14.19m   0.9  46-06.75 
  4 Nutting, Beau                U-Mary                  14.10m   0.9  46-03.25 
  5 Allen, Shenley               U-Mary                  13.68m   0.5  44-10.75 
  6 Staudinger, Talon            U-Mary                  13.65m   1.3  44-09.50 
  7 Quilling, Tyler              Dickinson St            13.37m   0.9  43-10.50 
  8 Lamb, Jack                   U-Mary                  13.24m  +0.0  43-05.25 
  9 Mata, Ed                     Jamestown               12.85m   1.4  42-02.00 
 10 Huff, Alex                   Jamestown               12.37m   0.2  40-07.00 
 11 Jessen, Dane                 Jamestown               12.04m   1.0  39-06.00 
 12 Sibley, Jaylon               Valley City             11.80m   0.1  38-08.75 
 
Event 22  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon, Jamilee              U-Mary                  12.08m   0.8  39-07.75 
  2 Jansen, Caroline             Msu-Moorhead            11.85m   0.3  38-10.50 
  3 Pastian, Kylie               U-Mary                  11.62m   0.1  38-01.50 
  4 Kurtti, Nicole               Msu-Moorhead            11.15m   0.3  36-07.00 
  5 French, Josie                Unat-North D            11.07m   0.2  36-04.00 
  6 Johnson, Megan               Valley City             10.96m   1.1  35-11.50 
  7 Dailey, Megan                Dickinson St            10.60m   0.8  34-09.50 
  8 Connor, Kaitlin              Valley City             10.38m   0.4  34-00.75 
  9 Johnson, Julia               Jamestown               10.37m   1.4  34-00.25 
 10 Thomas, Jordan               Jamestown                9.94m   0.1  32-07.50 
 11 Craig, Lexee                 Dickinson St             9.55m   0.6  31-04.00 
 12 Steffenson, Mia              Msu-Moorhead             9.50m   1.4  31-02.00 
 13 Miller, Tabitha              Valley City              8.50m   2.8  27-10.75 
 14 Derby, Jade                  Dickinson St             8.40m   0.2  27-06.75 
 -- Heilman, Katie               Unat-North D                ND   NWI           
 -- Garcia, Jasmyn               U-Mary                      ND   NWI           
 
Event 23  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Otterdahl, Payton            Unat-North D            53.90m     176-10 
  2 Dubiel, Andrew               U-Mary                  50.05m     164-02 
  3 Willer, Nathan               Unattached              48.66m     159-08 
  4 Talley, Alex                 Unat-North D            47.07m     154-05 
  5 Quesenberry, Michael         North Dakota            46.01m     150-11 
  6 Samuel, Andy                 North Dakota            44.28m     145-03 
  7 Kolander, Tyler              North Dakota            43.79m     143-08 
  8 Roemmich, Garret             Valley City             39.99m     131-02 
  9 Harris, Bryan                Unattached              39.63m     130-00 
 10 Fisher, Jeff                 Dickinson St            39.32m     129-00 
 11 Duckworth, James             U-Mary                  38.23m     125-05 
 12 Gust, Tanner                 Minot State             37.04m     121-06 
 13 Malone, Ty                   Dickinson St            36.72m     120-06 
 14 Aune, Spencer                Valley City             34.50m     113-02 
 15 Lawyer, Joshua               Valley City             34.23m     112-04 
 16 Larsen, Drew                 Jamestown               34.16m     112-01 
 17 Pike, Andrew                 U-Mary                  33.58m     110-02 
 18 Potter, Delwin               Jamestown               31.71m     104-00 
 19 Dunkel, Sven                 U-Mary                  29.23m      95-11 
 20 Hodges, Kevin                Minot State             28.20m      92-06 
 21 Jessen, Dane                 Jamestown               24.90m      81-08 
 
Event 24  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Griep, Molly                 North Dakota            48.96m     160-07 
  2 Keefe, Makala                North Dakota            45.13m     148-01 
  3 Hochhalter, Kauri            North Dakota            41.34m     135-07 
  4 Leuenberger, Whitney         Dickinson St            40.04m     131-04 
  5 Huber, Mackenzie             Valley City             39.29m     128-11 
  6 Quintero, Marilyn            Valley City             39.25m     128-09 
  7 Erickson, Bailey             Msu-Moorhead            38.06m     124-10 
  8 Frison, Kaylyn               U-Mary                  37.21m     122-01 
  9 Knapp, Abby                  Msu-Moorhead            33.44m     109-08 
 10 McNally, Moira               Jamestown               31.83m     104-05 
 11 Hall, Sydney                 Minot State             30.95m     101-06 
 12 Hilgemann, Rebekah           Jamestown               30.83m     101-02 
 13 Dupree, Miranda              U-Mary                  30.44m      99-10 
 14 Brandt, Katie                Jamestown               28.82m      94-07 
 15 Weiand, Alicia               Jamestown               25.31m      83-00 
 
Event 25  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dunkel, Sven                 U-Mary                  53.55m     175-08 
  2 Roemmich, Garret             Valley City             50.34m     165-02 
  3 Miller, Paxton               Dickinson St            50.28m     164-11 
  4 Pike, Andrew                 U-Mary                  46.81m     153-07 
  5 Hust, Matthew                Jamestown               45.75m     150-01 
  6 Ellenson, Ellwood            Valley City             43.29m     142-00 
  7 Hatfield, Jacob              Minot State             41.58m     136-05 
  8 Jessen, Dane                 Jamestown               38.46m     126-02 
  9 Abonyi, Victor               Minot State             38.28m     125-07 
 10 Aune, Spencer                Valley City             36.75m     120-07 
 11 Potter, Delwin               Jamestown               31.62m     103-09 
 -- Matzen, Jonas                Msu-Moorhead                ND            
 -- Staudinger, Talon            U-Mary                      ND            
 
Event 26  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Geisler, Seri                Valley City             49.79m     163-04 
  2 Herbst, Paitton              Dickinson St            34.36m     112-09 
  3 Holzheimer, Katie            Msu-Moorhead            31.81m     104-04 
  4 Keller, Adele                Jamestown               30.32m      99-06 
  5 Weiand, Alicia               Jamestown               29.04m      95-03 
  6 Vaudrin, Mady                Msu-Moorhead            27.71m      90-11 
  7 Storm, Summer                Msu-Moorhead            26.39m      86-07 
  8 McNally, Moira               Jamestown               25.52m      83-09 
  9 Erickson, Bailey             Msu-Moorhead            25.03m      82-01 
 10 Arellano, Kaiann             Jamestown               19.50m      64-00 
 
Event 27  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Otterdahl, Payton            Unat-North D            16.84m   55-03.00 
  2 Talley, Alex                 Unat-North D            16.69m   54-09.25 
  3 Quesenberry, Michael         North Dakota            16.48m   54-01.00 
  4 Malone, Ty                   Dickinson St            14.63m   48-00.00 
  5 Dubiel, Andrew               U-Mary                  13.13m   43-01.00 
  6 Fisher, Jeff                 Dickinson St            12.69m   41-07.75 
  7 Butcher, Brady               Msu-Moorhead            12.32m   40-05.00 
  8 Lawyer, Joshua               Valley City             12.01m   39-05.00 
  9 Larsen, Drew                 Jamestown               11.74m   38-06.25 
 10 Potter, Delwin               Jamestown               10.80m   35-05.25 
 -- Duckworth, James             U-Mary                      ND            
 
Event 28  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pasiowitz, Courtney          Unat-North D            15.39m   50-06.00 
  2 Huber, Mackenzie             Valley City             12.98m   42-07.00 
  3 Geisler, Seri                Valley City             12.97m   42-06.75 
  4 Leuenberger, Whitney         Dickinson St            12.36m   40-06.75 
  5 Meyer, Destiny               Msu-Moorhead            12.15m   39-10.50 
  6 Malnourie, Aubrey            North Dakota            11.97m   39-03.25 
  7 Erickson, Bailey             Msu-Moorhead            10.94m   35-10.75 
  8 McNally, Moira               Jamestown               10.34m   33-11.25 
  9 Haak, Paulina                Jamestown               10.19m   33-05.25 
 10 Frison, Kaylyn               U-Mary                   9.95m   32-07.75 
 11 Hilgemann, Rebekah           Jamestown                9.89m   32-05.50 
 12 Nord, Rebecca                Jamestown                9.84m   32-03.50 
 13 Weiand, Alicia               Jamestown                9.60m   31-06.00 
 14 Hall, Sydney                 Minot State              9.23m   30-03.50 
 15 Dupree, Miranda              U-Mary                   8.35m   27-04.75 
 -- Waletzko, Emily              Msu-Moorhead                ND            
 
Event 29  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 U-Mary  'A'                                           42.51  
     1) Glor, Luxon                     2) Graves, Zack                   
     3) Graves, Connor                  4) Stoltz, Colten                 
  2 Jamestown  'A'                                        44.15  
     1) Koening, Dylan                  2) White, Cameron                 
     3) Knutson, Noah                   4) Carlson, Brady                 
 -- Minot State  'A'                                         DQ  
     1) Daffinrud, Daniel               2) Drew, Josh                     
     3) Nzelu, Soso                     4) Cundiff, Alex                  
 
Event 30  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 U-Mary  'A'                                           46.66  
     1) Pandohie, Tonie                 2) Davis, Tanesha                 
     3) Bolibruch, Maria                4) Hammerschmidt, Julia           
  2 Msu-Moorhead  'A'                                     49.48  
     1) Johnson, Ki'Arah                2) Robinson, Judith               
     3) Reiner, Bailey                  4) Jansen, Caroline               
 
Event 31  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 U-Mary  'A'                                         3:25.66   1 
     1) Cebulla, Adam                   2) Lucero, Austin                 
     3) Wulfekuhle, Josh                4) Wyllie, Gabriel                
  2 Msu-Moorhead  'A'                                   3:29.39   1 
     1) Dannenbring, Gabe               2) Gagner, Cody                   
     3) Kalinowski, Ryan                4) Perez, Miguel                  
  3 Dickinson St.  'A'                                  3:33.18   2 
     1) Moreno, Christopher             2) Aguirre, Daniel                
     3) Guillot, Tristen                4) Mansfield, Dakota              
  4 North Dakota  'A'                                   3:34.41   2 
     1) Fenstermacher, Joseph           2) Schiller, Noah                 
     3) Hettich, Dave                   4) Kirkland, Ryan                 
  5 Valley City State  'A'                              3:38.58   1 
     1) Koskela, Lenzel                 2) Rambow, Orin                   
     3) Brawley, Royce                  4) Ernst, Niklas                  
  6 Minot State  'B'                                    3:38.67   2 
     1) Harvey, Dylan                   2) Olson, Colin                   
     3) Romero, Julio                   4) Nzelu, Soso                    
  7 U-Mary  'B'                                         3:39.78   2 
     1) Olson, Teegan                   2) Konschack, Austin              
     3) Wollman, Jack                   4) Wilke, Samuel                  
  8 Valley City State  'B'                              4:00.34   2 
     1) Mena, Martin                    2) Machado, Daniel                
     3) Sibley, Jaylon                  4) Engelhard, Casey               
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 U-Mary  'A'                                         3:48.36  
     1) Hammerschmidt, Julia            2) Bolibruch, Maria               
     3) Richards, Nelecia               4) Rodriguez, Melanie             
  2 Msu-Moorhead  'A'                                   4:05.36  
     1) Mears, Alissa                   2) Montonye, Molly                
     3) Carlson, Marissa                4) Harner, Iveta                  
  3 Jamestown  'A'                                      4:07.44  
     1) Voigt, Kylee                    2) Christenson, Hannah            
     3) Heuchert, Rachel                4) Chadwick, Lindi                
  4 North Dakota  'A'                                   4:20.32  
     1) Anderson, Aleksandra            2) Eades, Erica                   
     3) Larson, Amanda                  4) Olson, Megan                   
  5 Dickinson St.  'A'                                  4:29.27  
     1) Townsend, Lisa                  2) Tonderum, Shayna               
     3) Wilson, Jacey                   4) Copp, Austyn                   
  6 Jamestown  'B'                                      4:36.78  
     1) Foster, Allison                 2) Jackson, Tiffany               
     3) Lysne, Christa                  4) Posner, Amber                  
 -- U-Mary  'B'                                             DNF  
     1) Schuette, Jaiden                2) Erickson, Bree                 
     3) Schlitzmmmmmm, Isabella         4) Sequeira, Michal               
 
Event 35  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chorro, Jose                 Dickinson St             14.57   1.7 
  2 Jovin, Marceau               U-Mary                   15.17   1.7 
  3 Sweep, Zach                  Msu-Moorhead             15.17   1.7 
  4 Nutting, Beau                U-Mary                   16.23   1.7 
  5 Koening, Dylan               Jamestown                21.81   1.7 
 
Event 36  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pandohie, Tonie              U-Mary                   13.55   0.9 
  2 Bolibruch, Maria             U-Mary                   14.15   0.9 
  3 Jansen, Caroline             Msu-Moorhead             14.90   0.9 
  4 Arellano, Kaiann             Jamestown                15.34   0.9 
  5 Hanks, Danna                 Dickinson St             16.69   0.9 
  6 Schroeder, Mariah            Msu-Moorhead             16.74   0.9 
  7 Rue, Madelaine               Jamestown                16.76   0.9 
  8 Dimler, Macy                 Valley City              16.92   0.9 
  9 Storm, Summer                Msu-Moorhead             16.97   0.9 
 
Event 37  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wendel, Connor               Unattached               54.98  
  2 Wulfekuhle, Josh             U-Mary                   56.35  
  3 Cebulla, Adam                U-Mary                   56.59  
  4 Ernst, Niklas                Valley City              57.83  
  5 Harvey, Dylan                Minot State              58.83  
  6 Koening, Dylan               Jamestown                59.20  
 
Event 38  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Storm, Summer                Msu-Moorhead           1:08.60  
  2 Anderson, Aleksandra         North Dakota           1:09.45  
  3 Hanks, Danna                 Dickinson St           1:11.81  
 
Event 41  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pasiowitz, Courtney          Unat-North D            54.74m     179-07 
  2 Griep, Molly                 North Dakota            52.17m     171-02 
  3 Drady, Jessica               North Dakota            51.23m     168-01 
  4 Mellegard, Katrina           Msu-Moorhead            48.96m     160-07 
  5 Malnourie, Aubrey            North Dakota            46.64m     153-00 
  6 Keefe, Makala                North Dakota            44.20m     145-00 
  7 Haak, Paulina                Jamestown               42.23m     138-06 
  8 Nord, Rebecca                Jamestown               39.27m     128-10 
  9 Leuenberger, Whitney         Dickinson St            36.80m     120-09 
 10 Hall, Sydney                 Minot State             36.22m     118-10 
 11 Frison, Kaylyn               U-Mary                  35.48m     116-05 
 12 Geisler, Seri                Valley City             34.38m     112-09 
 13 Dupree, Miranda              U-Mary                  30.65m     100-07 
 14 Brandt, Katie                Jamestown               27.60m      90-07 
 15 McNally, Moira               Jamestown               26.50m      86-11 
 16 Weiand, Alicia               Jamestown               20.18m      66-02 
 
Event 42  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Otterdahl, Payton            Unat-North D            57.77m     189-06 
  2 Mehr, Adam                   North Dakota            51.51m     169-00 
  3 Kolander, Tyler              North Dakota            51.15m     167-10 
  4 Gust, Tanner                 Minot State             50.10m     164-04 
  5 Hodges, Kevin                Minot State             45.73m     150-00 
  6 Hatfield, Jacob              Minot State             45.24m     148-05 
  7 Bateman, Peter               Msu-Moorhead            42.90m     140-09 
  8 Samuel, Andy                 North Dakota            42.45m     139-03 
  9 Larsen, Drew                 Jamestown               42.25m     138-07 
 10 Malone, Ty                   Dickinson St            42.23m     138-06 
 11 Beevers, Cole                North Dakota            40.20m     131-11 
 12 Talley, Alex                 Unat-North D            40.15m     131-09 
 13 Duckworth, James             U-Mary                  37.00m     121-05 
 14 Butcher, Brady               Msu-Moorhead            36.30m     119-01 
 15 Fisher, Jeff                 Dickinson St            35.39m     116-01 
 16 Potter, Delwin               Jamestown               35.16m     115-04 
 17 Pike, Andrew                 U-Mary                  30.11m      98-09 
 
Event 43  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sidley, Scott                U-Mary                   11.49   3.6    755
  2 Penner, Jackson              U-Mary                   11.53   3.6    746
  3 Walth, Isaac                 U-Mary                   11.55   3.6    742
  4 Gray, Jamison                Jamestown                11.88   3.6    675
 
Event 43  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Walth, Isaac                 U-Mary                   6.29m   3.0  20-07.75    650
  2 Sidley, Scott                U-Mary                   6.22m   3.5  20-05.00    635
  3 Penner, Jackson              U-Mary                   5.87m   3.1  19-03.25    559
  4 Gray, Jamison                Jamestown                5.18m   3.4  17-00.00    417
 
Event 43  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walth, Isaac                 U-Mary                  11.20m   36-09.00    558
  2 Gray, Jamison                Jamestown               10.14m   33-03.25    494
  3 Sidley, Scott                U-Mary                   8.95m   29-04.50    423
  4 Penner, Jackson              U-Mary                   8.13m   26-08.25    374
 
Event 43  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Penner, Jackson              U-Mary                   1.83m    6-00.00    653
  1 Sidley, Scott                U-Mary                   1.83m    6-00.00    653
  3 Walth, Isaac                 U-Mary                   1.77m    5-09.75    602
  4 Gray, Jamison                Jamestown                1.74m    5-08.50    577
 
Event 43  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walth, Isaac                 U-Mary                   52.36     709
  2 Penner, Jackson              U-Mary                   53.18     674
  3 Gray, Jamison                Jamestown                54.08     636
  4 Sidley, Scott                U-Mary                   54.14     634
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) U-Mary                     194        2) MSU-Moorhead              146   
    3) North Dakota               115        4) Dickinson St.              72   
    5) Jamestown                   71        6) Valley City State          40   
    7) Minot State                 17                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) U-Mary                     263        2) Dickinson St.             102   
    3) MSU-Moorhead                80        4) North Dakota               64   
    5) Minot State                 41        6) Jamestown                  35   
    7) Valley City State           32